CREW

Director… Harry Lighton

Producer … Sorcha Bacon

Writer… Harry Lighton & John Fitzpatrick

Executive Producers …  Rachelle Constant, Ramin Sabi, Byron McNally, Thelma Holt

Director of Photography… Nick Morris

Production Designer… Alexandra Toomey 

Casting Director… Lara Manwaring

Editor… Julie Buckland

 

First Assistant Director… Ellicia Lotherington 

Production Manager… Molly McGregor

Assistant Producer … Lou Phelps

 

Costume Designer … Jeffrey Michael

Make Up Designer …  Aimee Garner

Script Consultant… Jack Casey

Focus Puller… Gary Long

Loader… Barbara Van Schaick

Loader… Pete Wade

Camera Trainee… Milo Brown

Grip… Renny Borthwick

Steadicam… Andrew Bradley

Second Assistant Director… Albertine Selvik 

Production Runner… Hayder Hoozeer

Production Driver… Duncan Bradley 

Unit Driver… Werner Van Peppen

Assistant Director Trainee… Finlay Burrows 

Production Runner … Edward Buxton 

Additional Runner… Caspar Lumley 

Costume Assistant… Clara Feeley

Make Up Artist …  Anthony Frith 

Art Director… Catiana Becker 

Art Assistant… Lily Vetch

Gaffer… Dimitris Lambridis

Spark … Adam Grasso 

Spark… Joshua Hunt

Sound Mixer… Joshua Unit

POST-PRODUCTION CREW

2D Artist… James Pratt

Post-Production Assistant… Eleanor Joseph

ADR Facilities… Moynihan Russell & Ka-Boom

ADR Engineer… Tony Kiernan

ADR Engineer… Claire Marquess 

Sound Designer… Fred Pearson

Sound Producer… Laura Harris

Colourist… Oisin O’Driscoll 

Post Producer… George Reid

Edit Assistant … Matt Jones

Special Thanks To

James Frieland, Kodak, Oakham Enterprise Park, Darran Feely & Anna Davies, Camille Brayer & George Rumsey, Panavision, Cinelease, Laura Byrne, Archie Johnson Stewart, Redmond Bacon, Goal Events, Shelly Woodcock, Rutland Cake Company, The Churches Conservation Trust , Francis Bacon & Moira MacDaid, Tom & Belinda Lighton, The Mill, Frances Rickard, Make Up Provided by MAC Cosmetics, Gillian Callan

CAST

Conor ... Lalor Roddy 

Seamus ... Diarmuid Noyes

Malky...  Fionn Walton

Odran ... Billy Clark

Seana ... Carrie Baxter

Ron ... Jack Monaghan

Young Conor ... Jacob Cullen 

Wren Boys ... Thomas Frieland, Matthew Monaghan, Michael Atkins

Wren Girl ... Sadhbh Monaghan

Lady in Window ... Margot Walford 

Colm ... Charlie Cotton

Boyfriend ... Tremain Williams

Waiting Room Extras ... James Frieland, Charlie Frieland, Pippy Wooley, Nick Wooley

Guards, Emma Henry, Ryan Henry, Jordan Forbes, Edward Buxton

Voice of Guard ... Tony Doyle

Tattoo Artist ... Stevie Raine

Inmates ... Richard Henderson, David Craig, Rob Williams, Terrence Williams

For Film London

Jordan McGarry… Head of Production & Talent Development 

Angeli Macfarlane… Development Producer 

Josic Cadoret… Producer, Short Film Schemes 

Alice Whittemore… Production and Development Officer